|
|
WILBUR, RICHARD ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
WILBUR, RICHARD A BESTIARY NEW Y ORK PANTHEON 1983 0679428755 / 9780679428756 FIRST TRADE EDITION OF 1983 HARDBOUND FINE FINE FICTION ALEXANDER CALDER THIS IS A MINT HARDBOUND COPY IN MINT D.J. OF THE FIRST TRADE EDITION OF THIS FINE BOOK COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR AND ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER...LOADED WITH LOADED WITH COMMENTARY BY WORLD CLASSIC WRITERS, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER AND COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR..ORIG. PUB IN A SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN 1955...THIS IS THE REGULAR TRADE EDT WHICH CAME OUT IN 1983..NOT SIGNED BY A BEAUTIFUL BOOK... Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
WILBUR, RICHARD A BESTIARY NEW Y ORK PANTHEON 1983 0679428755 / 9780679428756 FIRST TRADE EDITION OF 1983 HARDBOUND FINE FINE FICTION ALEXANDER CALDER THIS IS A MINT HARDBOUND COPY IN MINT D.J. OF THE FIRST TRADE EDITION OF THIS FINE BOOK COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR AND ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER...LOADED WITH LOADED WITH COMMENTARY BY WORLD CLASSIC WRITERS, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER AND COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR..ORIG. PUB IN A SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN 1955...THIS IS THE REGULAR TRADE EDT WHICH CAME OUT IN 1983..NOT SIGNED BY A BEAUTIFUL BOOK... Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
WILBUR, RICHARD A BESTIARY NEW Y ORK PANTHEON 1983 0679428755 / 9780679428756 FIRST TRADE EDITION OF 1983 HARDBOUND FINE FINE FICTION ALEXANDER CALDER THIS IS A MINT HARDBOUND COPY IN MINT D.J. OF THE FIRST TRADE EDITION OF THIS FINE BOOK COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR AND ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER...LOADED WITH LOADED WITH COMMENTARY BY WORLD CLASSIC WRITERS, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER AND COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR..ORIG. PUB IN A SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN 1955...THIS IS THE REGULAR TRADE EDT WHICH CAME OUT IN 1983..NOT SIGNED BY A BEAUTIFUL BOOK... Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
WILBUR, RICHARD A BESTIARY NEW Y ORK PANTHEON 1983 0679428755 / 9780679428756 FIRST TRADE EDITION OF 1983 HARDBOUND FINE FINE FICTION ALEXANDER CALDER THIS IS A MINT HARDBOUND COPY IN MINT D.J. OF THE FIRST TRADE EDITION OF THIS FINE BOOK COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR AND ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER...LOADED WITH LOADED WITH COMMENTARY BY WORLD CLASSIC WRITERS, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER AND COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR..ORIG. PUB IN A SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN 1955...THIS IS THE REGULAR TRADE EDT WHICH CAME OUT IN 1983..NOT SIGNED BY A BEAUTIFUL BOOK... Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
WILBUR, RICHARD A BESTIARY NEW Y ORK PANTHEON 1983 0679428755 / 9780679428756 FIRST TRADE EDITION OF 1983 HARDBOUND FINE FINE FICTION ALEXANDER CALDER BOOKPLATE SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR THIS IS A MINT HARDBOUND COPY IN MINT D.J. OF THE FIRST TRADE EDITION OF THIS FINE BOOK COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR AND ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER...LOADED WITH LOADED WITH COMMENTARY BY WORLD CLASSIC WRITERS, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER AND COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR..ORIG. PUB IN A SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN 1955...THIS IS THE REGULAR TRADE EDT WHICH CAME OUT IN 1983..THIS COPY HAS A LOVELY BOOKPLATE SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR LAID INTO THE FRONT OF THE BOOK Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
WILBUR, RICHARD A BESTIARY NEW Y ORK PANTHEON 1983 0679428755 / 9780679428756 FIRST TRADE EDITION OF 1983 HARDBOUND FINE FINE FICTION ALEXANDER CALDER THIS IS A MINT HARDBOUND COPY IN MINT D.J. OF THE FIRST TRADE EDITION OF THIS FINE BOOK COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR AND ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER...LOADED WITH LOADED WITH COMMENTARY BY WORLD CLASSIC WRITERS, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER AND COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR..ORIG. PUB IN A SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN 1955...THIS IS THE REGULAR TRADE EDT WHICH CAME OUT IN 1983..THIS COPY HAS A LOVELY BOOKPLATE SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR LAID INTO THE FRONT OF THE BOOK Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
WILBUR, RICHARD A BESTIARY NEW Y ORK PANTHEON 1983 0679428755 / 9780679428756 FIRST TRADE EDITION OF 1983 HARDBOUND FINE FINE FICTION ALEXANDER CALDER THIS IS A MINT HARDBOUND COPY IN MINT D.J. OF THE FIRST TRADE EDITION OF THIS FINE BOOK COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR AND ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER...LOADED WITH LOADED WITH COMMENTARY BY WORLD CLASSIC WRITERS, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER AND COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR..ORIG. PUB IN A SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN 1955...THIS IS THE REGULAR TRADE EDT WHICH CAME OUT IN 1983..THIS COPY HAS A LOVELY BOOKPLATE SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR LAID INTO THE FRONT OF THE BOOK Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WILBUR, RICHARD A BESTIARY NEW Y ORK PANTHEON 1983 0679428755 / 9780679428756 FIRST TRADE EDITION OF 1983 HARDBOUND FINE FINE FICTION ALEXANDER CALDER THIS IS A MINT HARDBOUND COPY IN MINT D.J. OF THE FIRST TRADE EDITION OF THIS FINE BOOK COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR AND ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER...LOADED WITH LOADED WITH COMMENTARY BY WORLD CLASSIC WRITERS, ILLUSTRATED BY ALEXANDER CALDER AND COMPILED BY RICHARD WILBUR..ORIG. PUB IN A SIGNED LIMITED EDITION IN 1955...THIS IS THE REGULAR TRADE EDT WHICH CAME OUT IN 1983..THIS COPY HAS A LOVELY BOOKPLATE SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR LAID INTO THE FRONT OF THE BOOK Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
WILBUR, RICHARD ADVICE TO A PROPHET New York HARCOURT BRACE 1951 First Edition HARDBOUND NEAR FINE Very Good SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR THIS BEAUTIFUL FIRST EDITION IS VERY SPECIAL IN THE FACT THAT AUTHOR RICHARD WILBUR HAS PERSONALLY HANDWRITTEN SEVERAL LINES OF POETRY ON THE FRONT FLYLEAF AND SIGNED AND INSCRIBED..A NEAR FINE COPY IN A SLIGHTLY CHIPPED AND PRICE CLIPPED DUST JACKET.. AN EARLY AND VERY NICE COPY OF THIS WONDERFJUL BOOK Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
RACINE, JEAN & RICHARD WILBUR ANDROMACHE NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE 1982 0151070520 / 9780151070527 First Edition THUS HardBOUND FINE FINE JEAN RACINE IGOR TULIPANOV Signed by RICHARD WILBUR RICHARD WILBUR IS SURELY ONE OF THE HALF DOZEN OR SO GREAT AMERICAN POETS OF THIS AND THE PAST CENTURY...BEING CONSIDERED IN THE SAME LEAGUE AS ROBERT FROST, ROBERT LOWELL, SYLVIA PLATH, ETC ANY NICE EDITIONS OF RICHARD WILBUR ARE GETTING MORE DIFFICULT TO FIND AND MORE EXPENSIVE WHEN FOUND...ESPECIALLY WONDERFUL COPIES SIGNED BY THE GREAT POET AS THIS ONE IS...NOT ONLY IS WILBUR A GREAT POET BUT HE IS ALSO FAMOUS FOR HIS TRANSLATIONS OF GREAT CLASSICS....THIS IS HIS TRANSLATION OF JEAN RACINE....ANDROMACHE.....THE COPY IS BEAUTIFUL AND HAS BEEN BOLDLY SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR Price:
49.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
WILBUR, RICHARD BOOKPLATE Fine This is a commercial bookplate, excellent for placing in the front of books or great to frame and display with photo, or fine to collect as a simple signature of your favorite authors, singers, actors etc. each bookplate is boldly signed by the individual and is guaranted authentic. Size is approximately 2 x 3 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
WILBUR, RICHARD CEREMONY AND OTHER POEMS NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE 1950 FIRST EDITION HARDBOUND VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE GOOD TO VERY GOOD RICHARD WILBUR SIGNED WITH HOLOGRAPH POEM RICHARD WILBUR IS RECOGNIZED AS ONE OF THE FINEST POETS OF THIS AND THE PAST CENTURY...HE IS CONSIDERED, BY THOSE WHO KNOW AND LOVE POETRY, IN THE SAME LEAGUE AS ROBERT FROST, WILLIAM CARLOS WILLIAMS, WALLACE STEVENS, ROBERT LOWELL, SYLVIA PLATH ETC....THIS VOLUME BEING OFFERED I A LOVELY FIRST EDITION OF HIS SECOND BOOK...CEREMONY. AND OTHER POEMS...A VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE COPY IN A GOOD TO VERY GOOD DUST JACKET...AND THIS PARTICULAR VOLUME IS MADE UNIQUE, ONE OF A KIND, NOT ANOTHER COPY IN EXISTANCE EXACTLY LIKE THIS ONE...DUE TO THAT FACT THAT THE GREAT RICHARD WILBUR HAS PERSONALLY HANDWRITTEN, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED AND DATED A FULL PAGE POEM ON THE FRONT FLYLEAF...THE FULL POEM ENTITLED "THEN",...ALL IN THE POETS HANDWRITING AND DATED IN 1979...WHAT A TREASURE...... Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
WILBUR, RICHARD More Opposites HARCOURT BRACE JAVONOVICH 1991 0151700729 / 9780151700721 First Edition HARDBOUND Good Good POEMS Richard Wilbur Signed by the author with blue pen on front flyleaf. Jacket protected with clear Mylar sleeve. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
WILBUR, RICHARD MORE OPPOSITES NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE 1991 015170072P FIRST EDITION HARDBOUND LIKE NEW LIKE NEW POEMS RICHARD WILBUR M3 THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL FIRST EDITION OF THIS LITTLE BOOK BY RICHARD WILBUR...MORE O;PPOSITES...POEMS AND DRAWINGS...A SMALL BOOK 6X8 34 PAGES...A MINT FIRST EDITION, B OLDLY SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR...ONE OF THE TRULY GREAT POETS OF OUR TIME Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
WILBUR, RICHARD MORE OPPOSITES NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE 1991 015170072P FIRST EDITION HARDBOUND LIKE NEW LIKE NEW POEMS RICHARD WILBUR M3 THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL FIRST EDITION OF THIS LITTLE BOOK BY RICHARD WILBUR...MORE O;PPOSITES...POEMS AND DRAWINGS...A SMALL BOOK 6X8 34 PAGES...A MINT FIRST EDITION, B OLDLY SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR...ONE OF THE TRULY GREAT POETS OF OUR TIME Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
RICHARD WILBUR MORE OPPOSITES NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH 1991 0151700729 / 9780151700721 Hard Back Very Good Very Good Mint first edition in dust jacket with mylar cover. Signed by author. Illustrated with black and white drawings. Page edging and leaves are really very clean. Has 34 pages. Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
WILBUR, RICHARD MORE OPPOSITES NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE 1991 015170072P FIRST EDITION HARDBOUND LIKE NEW LIKE NEW POEMS RICHARD WILBUR THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL FIRST EDITION OF THIS LITTLE BOOK BY RICHARD WILBUR...MORE O;PPOSITES...POEMS AND DRAWINGS...A SMALL BOOK 6X8 34 PAGES...A MINT FIRST EDITION, B OLDLY SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR...ONE OF THE TRULY GREAT POETS OF OUR TIME Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
WILBUR, RICHARD MORE OPPOSITES: POEMS AND DRAWINGS NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE 1991 0151700729 / 9780151700721 First Edition HARDBOUND AS NEW As New RICHARD WILBUR RICHARD WILBUR Signed by RICHARD WILBUR RICHARD WILBUR IS SURELY ONE OF THE HALF DOZEN OR SO GREAT AMERICAN POETS OF THIS AND THE PAST CENTURY...BEING CONSIDERED IN THE SAME LEAGUE AS ROBERT FROST, ROBERT LOWELL, SYLVIA PLATH, ETC ANY NICE FIRST EDITIONS OF RICHARD WILBUR ARE GETTING MORE DIFFICULT TO FIND AND MORE EXPENSIVE WHEN FOUND...ESPECIALLY WONDERFUL COPIES SIGNED BY THE GREAT POET AS THIS ONE IS....THIS IS HIS SMALL SCARCE BOOK....MORE OPPOSITES..POEMS AND DRAWINGS BY RICHARD WILBUR...,,34 PAGES OF POEMS AND DRAWINGS IN FINE RED AND BLACK HARDBOUND IN A LOVELY MINT RED, BLACK AND WHITE DUST JACKET...MINT AND SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR...WOW, Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
WILBUR, RICHARD MORE OPPOSITES: POEMS AND DRAWINGS NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE 1991 0151700729 / 9780151700721 First Edition HARDBOUND AS NEW As New RICHARD WILBUR RICHARD WILBUR Signed by RICHARD WILBUR RICHARD WILBUR IS SURELY ONE OF THE HALF DOZEN OR SO GREAT AMERICAN POETS OF THIS AND THE PAST CENTURY...BEING CONSIDERED IN THE SAME LEAGUE AS ROBERT FROST, ROBERT LOWELL, SYLVIA PLATH, ETC ANY NICE FIRST EDITIONS OF RICHARD WILBUR ARE GETTING MORE DIFFICULT TO FIND AND MORE EXPENSIVE WHEN FOUND...ESPECIALLY WONDERFUL COPIES SIGNED BY THE GREAT POET AS THIS ONE IS....THIS IS HIS SMALL SCARCE BOOK....MORE OPPOSITES..POEMS AND DRAWINGS BY RICHARD WILBUR...,,34 PAGES OF POEMS AND DRAWINGS IN FINE RED AND BLACK HARDBOUND IN A LOVELY MINT RED, BLACK AND WHITE DUST JACKET...MINT AND SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR...WOW, Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
WILBUR, RICHARD MORE OPPOSITES: POEMS AND DRAWINGS NEW YORK HARCOURT BRACE 1991 0151700729 / 9780151700721 First Edition HARDBOUND AS NEW As New RICHARD WILBUR RICHARD WILBUR Signed by RICHARD WILBUR RICHARD WILBUR IS SURELY ONE OF THE HALF DOZEN OR SO GREAT AMERICAN POETS OF THIS AND THE PAST CENTURY...BEING CONSIDERED IN THE SAME LEAGUE AS ROBERT FROST, ROBERT LOWELL, SYLVIA PLATH, ETC ANY NICE FIRST EDITIONS OF RICHARD WILBUR ARE GETTING MORE DIFFICULT TO FIND AND MORE EXPENSIVE WHEN FOUND...ESPECIALLY WONDERFUL COPIES SIGNED BY THE GREAT POET AS THIS ONE IS....THIS IS HIS SMALL SCARCE BOOK....MORE OPPOSITES..POEMS AND DRAWINGS BY RICHARD WILBUR...,,34 PAGES OF POEMS AND DRAWINGS IN FINE RED AND BLACK HARDBOUND IN A LOVELY MINT RED, BLACK AND WHITE DUST JACKET...MINT AND SIGNED BY RICHARD WILBUR...WOW, Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WILBUR, RICHARD on 50000books.com WILBUR, RICHARD on 95bellstreet.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Adinfinitumbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Aedenstclair.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Alkahestbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Avonhillbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Booksmaps.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Braintreeusedbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Bratsbargainbookstore.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Buy.volume1books.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Bythebooklc.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Coasbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Dbworldwidebooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Doullbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Dunawaybooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Dustjacket.ca
| WILBUR, RICHARD on Easychairbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Goddingsltd.co.uk WILBUR, RICHARD on Havercroftbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Heirloombookstore.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Lincbook.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Literaturopolis.net WILBUR, RICHARD on Magusbooksseattle.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Manorfarmbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Massbaymedia.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Midtownscholar.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Monkeyread.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Naughtonsbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Odonoghuebooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Ontheroadbookshop.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Pbobooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Peerlessbookstore.com
| WILBUR, RICHARD on Primrosehillbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Ptpbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Rainydaybooks.ca WILBUR, RICHARD on Rarebookcellar.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Sales.acornbookshop.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Sauconybookshop.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Sunflowerbooksales.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Sweetbeagle.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Thelibertybookshop.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Used.orcabooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Vagabondbooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Waverlybooks.com WILBUR, RICHARD on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|