|
|
J.B.S. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
J.B.S. ACQUAINTANCE WITH CHRIST NOTES ON LECTURES LONDON G. MORRISH Hard Cover Very Good NO D.J. Brown hardbound, cloth over boards, with bevelled edges. Black etching with gold type on the cover. NO dust jacket. Text not dated but name/date on the front flyleaf in ink, dated 1920. Small sticker on the front paste down with name/address. Page edging has slight browning/slight soiling. Corners are foxing just a bit. Cover has some rubbing, and slight soiling. Headband and footband are slightly frayed. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
J.B.S. CHRISTIAN BLESSINGS BEING NOTES ON LECTURES DELIVERED IN 1892 LONDON G. MORRISH Hard Cover Very Good NO D.J. Brown hardbound, cloth over boards, with bevelled edges. No dust jacket. Paste downs and flyleaves are brown in color from the publisher. Old book price on the front flyleaf in pencil. Small sticker on the front paste down with name/address. Solid binding. Page edging has slight browning/slight soiling. Cover has slight rubbing and slight soiling. Corners are foxing a bit. Headband and foot band are wrinkled with minor edge wear. Text not dated. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
J.B.S. CIRCLE OF TRUTH, THE BEING NOTES ON LECTURES LONDON G. MORRISH Hard Cover Good NO D.J. Brown hardbound, cloth over boards, with bevelled edges. No dust jacket. Paste downs and flyleaves have very slight staining/slight soiling. Name stamped on the front flyleaf with old book price in pencil. Small sticker on the front paste down with name/address. Title page is slightly torn near the hinge, with slight browning. Solid binding. Page edging has slight browning/slight soiling. Corners are foxing a bit with minor edge wear. Cover has some rubbing and slight soiling. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walter, J. B., M. S. Israel General Pathology (Sixth Edition) CHURCHILL LIVINGSTONE 1987 0443030898 / 9780443030895 Sixth Edition HARDBOUND Fine N/A MEDICAL PHOTOS & SCANS This anthology on pathology covers the normal cell, the genetic basis of disease, cell response to injury, connective tissue, inflammatory reaction, bodily defenses and response to infection, would nealing, specialized tissues, chronic inflammation, the immune system, tissue transplantation, tumors, the lymphoreticular system, disorders of metabolism and nutrition, thrombosis in arteries and the heart, embolism, inschaemia and infarction, heart, respiratory, renal and hepatic failure, pigment disorders and disorders of the blood. 739 pages. [Rare, "W"] Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
J.B.S. NEW ORDER, THE BEING NOTES OF LECTURES LONDON G. MORRISH Hard Cover Very Good NO D.J. Brown hardbound, cloth over boards, with bevelled edges. No dust jacket. Black etching with gold type on the cover. Paste downs and flyleaves have slight staining/slight soiling. Name stamped on the front flyleaf with old book price in pencil. Small sticker on the front paste down with name/address. Solid binding. Page edging has slight browning/slight soiling. Corners are foxing a bit. Cover has some rubbing and slight soiling. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
J.B.S. SCOPE OF THE GOSPEL, THE BEING NOTES OF ADDRESSES LONDON G. MORRISH 1896 Hard Cover Good NO D.J. Brown hardbound, cloth over boards, with bevelled edges. Black etching with gold type on cover. No dust jacket. Paste downs and flyleaves have some staining/some soiling. Old book price on the front flyleaf in pencil, with a clipped corner. Small sticker on the front paste down with name/address. Page edging has slight browning, slight soiling, and very slight brown spotting. Corners are bumped and foxing. Cover has some rubbing and slight soiling. Headband and footband are wrinkled with minor edge wear. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|